English (Geology; Petrography)
intrusive [correct, adjectif]; irruptive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or pertaining to intrusion, both the processes and the rock so formed.
OBS: irruptive: Not to be confused with "eruptive."
French (Géologie; Pétrographie)
intrusif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Mis en place par intrusion [...]
Spanish (Geología; Petrografía)
intrusivo [correct]