English (Plant Biology)
carinate [correct, adjectif]; keeled [correct, adjectif]; keel-shaped [correct]
DEF: Having a keel or projecting longitudinal medial line on the lower surface.
French (Biologie végétale)
caréné [correct, adjectif]; carénifère [correct, adjectif]
DEF: caréné : Portant une ou plusieurs carènes ou bourrelets spiraux.
DEF: carénifère : Qui porte des carènes.