English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notice of refusal [correct]; refusal notice [correct]
OBS: Of an application.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
avis de rejet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'une demande.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.