English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
flow limiter valve [correct]; flow limiting valve
OBS: flow limiter valve: Applies to the Leopard.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
limiteur de débit [nom masculin]