English (Public Administration (General); Sociology (General))
citizen body
CONT: A public utility corporation is one which is awned by a citizen body.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités))
corps public
OBS: Traduction proposé par M. Khadour de Statistique Canada.