English (Types of Aircraft)
inflation blower
DEF: Fan used to put cold air into the balloon while it is flat on the ground, before the burner heats the air in the balloon.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
ventilateur [nom masculin]; ventilateur de gonflage [nom masculin]