English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
cooling fan [uniformisé]
OBS: cooling fan: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
ventilateur [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: ventilateur: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.