English (Pipes and Fittings)
side inlet [correct]
CONT: ... various types of sanitary tees, with and without side inlets....
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
entrée latérale [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] divers types de tés sanitaires avec ou sans entrées latérales; [...]