English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Bank of Canada exchange rate [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de la Banque du Canada [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.