English (Citizenship and Immigration)
separate and apart from the public [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
en privé [correct]; à huis clos [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
a puerta cerrada [correct, locution adverbiale]