English (Programming Languages)
private [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Pertaining to characteristics of language constructs that are not directly available to the user of these language constructs.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
privé [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Qualifie les caractéristiques d'entités qui ne sont pas directement disponibles à leur utilisateur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.