English (Breadmaking)
depanning [correct]
CONT: At the end of the baking cycle it is important to separate the loaves from the pans as soon as possible, to prevent "sweating" of the loaf ... There are several methods of depanning ... the two most popular mechanical devices are the suction depanner and the tip depanner. In the suction depanning system, suction cups lift the loaves from the pans and deposit them on a separate conveyor system.
French (Boulangerie)
démoulage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action d'enlever d'un moule [...]
CONT: [...] en modifiant la formule même de la pâte et en y adjoignant certains corps tensio-actifs [...] on peut améliorer les conditions de démoulage.