English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Science)
periglacial [correct]
DEF: Said of the processes, conditions, areas, climates, and topographic features at the immediate margins of former and existing glaciers and ice sheets, and influenced by the cold temperature of the ice.
CONT: Periglacial sediments
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Science du sol)
périglaciaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif aux espaces, aux conditions, aux processus et aux dépôts adjacents à un glacier.
CONT: Actions périglaciaires.
CONT: Climat périglaciaire.
CONT: Sédiments périglaciaires.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Ciencia del suelo)
periglacial [correct, adjectif]