English (Translation (General); Card Games)
bluff [verbe]
DEF: To bet with a weak hand
French (Traduction (Généralités); Jeux de cartes)
faire de l'épate; esbroufer
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Juego de cartas)
echar un farol [correct]