English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
critical level [correct]
CONT: You can use models in impact assessment to identify 'limiting factors' and 'critical levels' of species.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
niveau critique [nom masculin]