English (Mathematics)
end behaviour [correct]
CONT: [The students] will compare the graphs of exponential functions and logarithmic functions, and identify characteristics with emphasis on domain and range, intercepts, and end behaviour.
French (Mathématiques)
comportement asymptotique [nom masculin]