English (Business and Administrative Documents; Working Practices and Conditions)
traveller's file [correct]; traveler's file [correct]; employee's travel file [correct]; travel file [correct]
CONT: Each journey on government business shall be pre-authorized in writing and the authorization shall be maintained on the traveller's file.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Régimes et conditions de travail)
dossier du voyageur [correct, nom masculin]; dossier de voyage [correct, nom masculin]; dossier des voyages de l'employé [nom masculin]
CONT: Il faut rédiger par écrit une autorisation préalable en ce qui concerne chacun des voyages en service commandé et verser cette autorisation au dossier du voyageur.