English (General Vocabulary)
become acclimatized [correct]; acclimate [correct]
DEF: To accustom or become accustomed to a different climate, environment, or circumstances, as by physiological or psychological changes.
French (Vocabulaire général)
s'acclimater [correct]
DEF: S'habituer à un nouveau pays, à de nouvelles habitudes.