English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
maim [correct, verbe]
OBS: Relates to a permanent impairment.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
mutiler [correct]
OBS: Se rapporte à une altération permanente.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Derecho militar)
mutilar [correct]