English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
proprietary product [correct]
OBS: It would also sacrifice [the bearing manufacturers'] position as manufacturers of proprietary products, with little or nothing by way of product differentiation to support claims to their respective market shares.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
produit exclusif [proposition, nom masculin]