English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
true porosity
OBS: --the ratio of the volume of the open and sealed pores to the bulk volume of the material, expressed as a percentage.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
porosité totale
OBS: --rapport du volume des pores ouverts et fermés au volume apparent du produit, exprimé en pourcentage.