English (Internet and Telematics)
M2M e-business communications [correct]; machine-to-machine business [correct]; M2M-business [correct]; M2M e-business [correct]
DEF: Machines talking directly to each other without human intervention.
CONT: Within two years, machine-to-machine Internet traffic could surpass people-based connectivity, suggests a Deloitte Research report called "Machine-to-Machine Business: Information Systems meet Electric Systems".
OBS: Compare B2B business, B2C transaction.
French (Internet et télématique)
transactions machine-machine [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; transactions électroniques automatiques [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]