English (Types of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
fog room [correct]
DEF: a room for the curing of concrete into which water is sprayed in a fine mist.
CONT: Test specimens made for checking the adequacy of the laboratory mixture proportions for strength (...) shall be removed from the moulds (...) and stored in a saturated lime solution (...) or in a moist condition in a fog room at the [specified] temperature.
French (Sortes de béton; Bétonnage)
chambre humide; chambre à brouillard
CONT: Les éprouvettes confectionnées dans l'intention de vérifier l'exactitude du dosage des mélanges en laboratoire au point de vue de la résistance (...) doivent être démoulées (...) après moulage et conservées dans une solution saturée de chaux (...) jusqu'au moment de l'essai ou dans une chambre humide à la température [déterminée].
OBS: Voir la liste intitulée "Sols et béton de ciment" dans QTPA-2.