English (Electronic Systems; Electronics)
scart connector [correct]; SCART [correct]
DEF: A 21-pin connector used to send and receive video and audio signals between parts of a video system.
French (Ensembles électroniques; Électronique)
prise SCART [correct, nom féminin]; prise péritélévision [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: SCART : sigle de Syndicat des Constructeurs des Appareils Radiorécepteurs et Téléviseurs (nom du fabricant).