English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Financial Institutions; Banking)
negotiable document of title [correct, Ontario]; negotiable instrument of title [correct]
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Institutions financières; Banque)
titre négociable [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; effet de commerce [correct, nom masculin]