English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Corporate Economics)
public-service corporation [correct]; public-utilities corporation [correct]; public service corporation [correct]; public utilities corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation whose operations serve a need of the general public, such as public transportation, communications, gas, water, or electricity.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Économie de l'entreprise)
société de services publics [correct, nom féminin]; société d'utilité publique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Economía empresarial)
empresa de servicio público [nom féminin]