English (Banking)
automatic transfer [correct]; automatic funds transfer [correct]
DEF: An operation whereby a financial institution, subject to previous agreement with a customer, automatically transfers funds between the customer's accounts to cover shortages.
French (Banque)
virement automatique [correct, nom masculin]; virement automatique de fonds [correct, nom masculin]