English (Types of Aircraft)
motor glider [correct]; motorglider
DEF: An ultra-light aeroplane derived from glider.
OBS: [...] best not used for powered or assisted sailplanes which are competition sailplanes with auxiliary propulsion (retractable, if propeller-type) used intermittently.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
motoplaneur [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
motoplaneador [correct, nom masculin]