English (Translation (General))
conclusive proof of the truth [correct]
CONT: In any legal or other proceedings, a certificate issued by or under the authority of the Minister of Foreign Affairs ... is conclusive proof of the truth without proof of the signature or official character of the person appearing to have issued the certificate
French (Traduction (Généralités))
recevable en preuve [locution adjectivale]
CONT: Le certificat est recevable en preuve sans qu'il soit nécessaire de prouver l'authenticité de la signature ou la qualité officielle du signataire