English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
calyx stage [correct]
CONT: The critical period when temperature influenced symptom expression most was from 28 October (the calyx stage) for a period of 19 days each year.
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
chute des sépales [correct]
CONT: Effectuer un à trois traitements entre le stade du bouton rose et la chute des sépales.