English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Switching)
packet switched data transmission service [correct]; packet-switched data transmission service [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Commutation (Télécommunications))
service de transmission de données à commutation par paquets [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
servicio de transmisión de datos con conmutación de paquetes [nom masculin]