English (Energy Transformation)
cylindrical tubular collector [correct]
DEF: ... an especially simple cylindrical optical system for application to a medium-temperature system.
OBS: This optical collector consisted of an inflated plastic cylinder whose lower portion was aluminized to reflect sunlight to a focus near the bottom of the cylinder.
French (Transformation de l'énergie)
capteur tubulaire [nom masculin]