English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows; Agriculture - General)
auction market [correct]
OBS: auction market: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce); Agriculture - Généralités)
marché aux enchères [correct, nom masculin]; criée [correct, nom féminin]; marché à la criée [nom masculin]
OBS: criée; marché à la criée : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.