English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
suspend judgment [correct]; suspend sentence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
surseoir à l'exécution d'un jugement [correct]; suspendre un jugement [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.