English (Flights (Air Transport))
interline connection [correct]
DEF: An occurrence at an intermediate point in a passenger's itinerary where he changes from one carrier to another.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
correspondance intercompagnies [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fait, pour un passager, de changer de transporteur à un point intermédiaire de son itinéraire.