English (Artificial Intelligence; Semantics)
partitioned semantic network [correct]; partitioned semantic net [correct]; partitioned network [correct]
DEF: Means of enhancing the organisational and expressive power of semantic nets through the grouping of nodes and links, associated with Hendrix.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sémantique)
réseau sémantique partitionné [correct, nom masculin]; réseau partitionné [correct, nom masculin]