English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
Q-feel system [correct, uniformisé]; feel augmentation system [correct, uniformisé]; FAS [correct, uniformisé]; FAS; feel system [correct]; artificial feel system; artificial feel unit
OBS: feel augmentation system; FAS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
OBS: Q-feel system: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
dispositif de sensation artificielle [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; dispositif de restitution des efforts [nom masculin]
OBS: dispositif de sensation artificielle : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes, par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Helicópteros (Militar))
dispositivo de resistencia artificial [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: dispositivo de resistencia artificial: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).