English (Artificial Intelligence)
circumscription [correct]
DEF: ... a rule of conjecture that can be used by a person or program for jumping to certain conclusions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
circonscription [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Règle conjecturale [...] qui permet de sauter aux conclusions au moyen de schémas axiomatiques particuliers.