English (Rules of Court)
bring an action against [correct, loi du Manitoba]; take proceedings against [correct]; sue in an action
French (Règles de procédure)
intenter une action contre [correct, loi du Manitoba]; intenter une action en justice à [correct]; intenter une action en justice contre [correct]; exercer des poursuites contre [correct]; poursuivre en justice [correct]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
incoar una demanda contra [correct]; interponer una demanda contra [correct]; presentar una acción judicial contra [correct]; entablar un proceso contra [correct]