English (Geology)
mechanical property [correct]
OBS: (...) those properties of a material that involve the relation ship between stress and strain.
French (Géologie)
propriété mécanique [correct]
OBS: (...) les propriétés d'un matériau qui comprennent les rapports entre la contrainte et la déformation.