English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
mechanical property [correct]
CONT: Cashmere ... Few systematic studies have been made on this fibre ... In this study, the structural and mechanical properties of differently coloured fibres have been investigated.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
propriété mécanique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le cachemire [...] Une étude systématique de la fibre [...] Nous nous sommes donc attachés à évaluer les propriétés physiques et mécaniques des fibres de cachemire de différentes couleurs [...]