English (Rules of Court; Penal Law)
lay a charge [correct, Ontario]; bring a charge [correct]; prefer a charge [correct]
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
porter accusation [correct]; porter une accusation [correct]; déposer une accusation [correct, Ontario]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal)
presentar cargos [correct]; formular una acusación [correct]