English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
midcourse phase [correct]; mid-course phase [correct]; ballistic phase [correct]
DEF: The third phase of a missile when warheads move through space in their separate re-entry vehicles.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
phase à mi-parcours [correct, nom féminin]; phase de mi-parcours [correct, nom féminin]; phase balistique [correct, nom féminin]