English (Computer Graphics)
Maxwell triangle [correct]
DEF: A colour diagram in the form of an equilateral triangle with the primaries represented at the vertices.
French (Infographie)
triangle de Maxwell [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diagramme en couleur qui a la forme d'un triangle équilatéral et dont les primaires sont représentées aux sommets.