English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
manifold centre [correct]
DEF: A vessel mounted on a base on the ocean floor to collect oil from undersea wells and send it in pipelines to the surface.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
centre de collecte [proposition, nom masculin]; centre collecteur [proposition, nom masculin]