English (Electric Rotary Machines; Energy Transformation)
constant speed constant frequency [correct, voir observation]; CSCF [correct]; constant rotor speed constant frequency [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The generation schemes for interconnected applications are classified either as constant speed (rotor speed) constant frequency (CSCF) or as variable speed constant frequency (VSCF).
OBS: These expressions have an adjectival function here.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Transformation de l'énergie)
à vitesse et fréquence constantes [voir observation]; à vitesse du rotor et fréquence constantes [voir observation]
OBS: Il s'agit ici de locutions adjectives n'ayant pas de genre propre.