English (Telecommunications Transmission)
signal repetition [correct]; RQ-signal; signal roman one
CONT: The seven unit combination (AZZAZAA) which is used to request a repetition (RQ-signal) or to precede a re-transmission (BQ-signal); ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de répétition [correct, nom masculin]; signal RQ [nom masculin]; signal I [nom masculin]
CONT: Combinaison à sept moments (AZZAZAA) que l'on utilise pour demander une répétition (signal RQ) ou pour introduire une retransmission (signal BQ); [...]