English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
emergency stop switch [uniformisé]
OBS: emergency stop switch: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
interrupteur d'urgence [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrupteur d'urgence: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.