English (Electrical Components)
contact finger [correct]
CONT: [The company] can supply different kinds of contact tips and contact fingers for railway contactors which are used in locomotives and metros as important electrical parts.
French (Composants électrotechniques)
doigt de contact [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: doigt de contact : désignation uniformisée par le CN (Canadien National).
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos)
frotador [correct, nom masculin]