English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Special Education; Education Theory and Methods)
remedial technique
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Éducation spéciale; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
technique palliative [nom féminin]
OBS: rééducation sensorielle. (Sciences progrès La nature, no 3375 - 26/4/1968 p. 241).