English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications)
encoded program material
OBS: The Minister may authorize the transmission of encoded program material by a broadcasting station if an application has been made to the CRTC (...)
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications)
signaux codés; émissions codées