English (Plant Biology; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
resupinate [correct, adjectif]; supine [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a flower turned upside down (twisted 180° from the normal orientation).
French (Biologie végétale; Floriculture)
résupiné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tourné sens dessus dessous, en parlant d'une fleur.