English (Paleontology)
resupinate [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [The term] resupinate [describes a] reversal in [the] relative convexity of postbrephic shells with [a] convex pedicle valve which becomes convex during successive adult stages of growth (...)
French (Paléontologie)
résupiné [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Un brachiopode résupiné est une] forme dont la partie antérieure, non viscérale, se retourne, comme des pétales de fleur, la région cardinale demeurant concave-convexe (...)