English (Municipal Law)
grant rights [correct, verbe]
OBS: The Local Government Districts Act of Manitoba.
PHR: Grant substantially the same rights.
French (Droit municipal)
accorder des droits [correct]
OBS: Loi sur les districts d'administration locale de Manitoba.
PHR: Accorder des droits similaires.