English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Health Law)
general inspector of anatomy [correct, loi de l'Ontario]
CONT: The Lieutenant Governor in Council may appoint a general inspector of anatomy who shall perform such duties as are assigned to him or her by this or any other Act, and may perform any of the duties of a local inspector anywhere in Ontario.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Droit de la santé)
inspecteur général de l'anatomie [correct, loi de l'Ontario, nom masculin]
CONT: Le lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil peut nommer un inspecteur général de l'anatomie qui exerce les fonctions qui lui sont conférées par la présente loi ou par toute autre loi, et qui peut exercer les fonctions de tout inspecteur local n'importe où en Ontario.