English (Municipal Law)
assign assets [correct]
CONT: ... to assign, transfer, and set over, any or all assets of the disorganized municipality or school district ...
OBS: This term comes from "Local Government Districts Act of Winnipeg".
French (Droit municipal)
céder des éléments d'actif [correct]
CONT: [...] de céder, de transférer et de remettre tout ou partie des éléments d'actifs de la municipalité dissoute ou du district scolaire [...]
OBS: Ce terme est tiré de la loi du district d'administration locale de Winnipeg.